Friday, April 21, 2006

Scrapping!!!!

Well lemme tell u abt a recent bad habit I acquired....Scrapping in Orkut...One frend invited me to join Orkut Community n I just did tht...I ended up with tons of ppl in my frendship list not one of whom I personally know....Jus Imagine me chatting with strangers which I rarely do in my life......Some of them turned out to be really sweet and Kewl people.....whom I am glad to call frends now.....so all in all it turned out niceeee......Warning people...Scrappin in orkut can turn quite ADDICTIVE...Beware!!!

This is an interesting piece of crap I got from somewhere.....Orkut to be precise

In Year 1981
1. Prince Charles got married
2. Liverpool crowned Champions of Europe
3. Australia lost the Ashes
4. Pope Died

In Year 2005
1. Prince Charles got married (again)
2. Liverpool crowned Champions of Europe(again)
3. Australia lost the Ashes (again)
4. Pope Died (again)

Moral of the story -
In future, if Prince Charles decides to re-marry....

Please warn the POPE...!!!!!!!!!!




Cheers,
K

2 comments:

Gyanendra said...

Its a rare co-incidence. And i'll surely inform pop about the Prince marriage if he evens think of it..lol

I just send my spy to europe...i'm gonna save the pop next time
;)

ajay said...

Hee hee hee....I guess im one of them!!!

Ajay...(J on orkut!)